No photo available. Represent Keef Bartkus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 359,775 this week

Keef Bartkus

Keef Bartkus was born on August 16, 1970 in Harris County, Texas, USA as Keef James Bartkus. He is known for his work on South Park (1997), Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon (2016) and Teen Titans Go! (2013). He was previously married to Catherine Schwartz. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keef Bartkus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

South Park
South Park Editor
(2000-2012)
Teen Titans Go!
(2013-2017)
Out There
Out There Editor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
 2000-2012 South Park (TV Series) (additional editor - 40 episodes)
- I Should Have Never Gone Ziplining (2012) ... (additional editor)
- City Sushi (2011) ... (additional editor)
- Coon vs. Coon and Friends (2010) ... (additional editor)
- Insheeption (2010) ... (additional editor)
- 201 (2010) ... (additional editor)
 2010 Neighbors from Hell (TV Series) (additional editing - 5 episodes)
- Fantastic 15 (2010) ... (additional editing)
- Attila the Rascal (2010) ... (additional editing)
- Family from Hell (2010) ... (additional editing)
- Screw the EPA (2010) ... (additional editing)
- Country Club Hell (2010) ... (additional editing)
 2004 Sweetwater Tides (TV Movie) (additional editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page