No photo available. Represent Diana Moran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 388,237 this week

Diana Moran

Diana Moran was born on June 11, 1939 in Bristol, Gloucestershire, England as Diana Ruth Dicker. She is an actress, known for The Wright Stuff (2000), Breakfast (2000) and Women of Substance (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Diana Moran? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Diana Moran.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1996 The Bob Downe Special (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2002-2013 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Reporter
- Episode dated 17 January 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 September 2009 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode dated 4 April 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 6 January 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 June 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2006-2008 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Expert / Herself
- Episode #9.151 (2008) ... Herself - Guest Expert
- Episode dated 30 June 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Guest Expert
- Episode #9.37 (2008) ... Herself - Guest Expert
- Episode #9.12 (2008) ... Herself - Guest Expert
- Episode #8.45 (2007) ... Herself - Guest Expert
 2007 This Morning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 August 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2005 ITV West at 50 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2004 The Joy of Exercise (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2002 Through the Keyhole (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 January 2002 (2002) ... Herself
 2001 I Love 1980's (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- I Love 1983 (2001) ... Herself
 1998 Women of Substance (TV Series)
Guest
 1998 Noel's House Party (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.15 (1998) ... Herself
 1996 Mistresses (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Woman Scorned (1996) ... Herself
 1992 Time to Talk (TV Series)
Herself
- Diana Moran (1992) ... Herself
 1983-1989 Blankety Blank (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #12.6 (1989) ... Herself
- Episode #9.4 (1986) ... Herself
- Episode #8.18 (1986) ... Herself
- Episode #6.13 (1983) ... Herself
 1983-1984 Breakfast Time (TV Series)
Herself - Fitness Expert
- Episode dated 20 February 1984 (1984) ... Herself - Fitness Expert
- Episode dated 16 January 1984 (1984) ... Herself - Fitness Expert
- Episode dated 3 January 1984 (1984) ... Herself - Fitness Expert
- Episode dated 8 August 1983 (1983) ... Herself - Fitness Expert
- Episode dated 20 June 1983 (1983) ... Herself - Fitness Expert
 1983 Children in Need (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 November 1983 (1983) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

About 45 is the turning point for most of us. If you have a healthy lifestyle and diet at that point, you can go on past 55, 65, 75 and 85. See more »

Trivia:

Was diagnosed with breast cancer in May 1988, from which she subsequently made a full recovery. She chronicled her battle against the disease in the 1989 book "A More Difficult Exercise". See more »

Nickname:

The Green Goddess

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Diana Moran on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page