No photo available. Represent Sonia Aurora? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,136,065 this week

Sonia Aurora

Sonia Aurora was born on May 10, 1973 in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Hollywood Tale (2011) and For Love of the Game (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sonia Aurora? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sonia Aurora.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1999 For Love of the Game
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 Hollywood Tale (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Hollywood Tale (Short) (co-executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sonia Aurora Lepe

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Sonia Aurora on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page