No photo available. Represent Ursula Granville? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,666,151 this week

Ursula Granville (1909–1992)

Ursula Granville was born on August 28, 1909 in West Derby, Lancashire, England as Ursula Undine D Granville. She was an actress, known for The Power of Dawn (1976), The Willow Bend Mystery (1983) and Six Days of Justice (1972). She was married to John Suttie and Patrick J Vyvyan. She died on July 13, 1992 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ursula Granville's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Power of Dawn
(1976)
The Willow Bend Mystery
(1983)
Six Days of Justice
Six Days of Justice Magistrate
(1973)
Miss Jones and Son
Miss Jones and Son Baby Show Organiser
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1983 The Willow Bend Mystery (TV Series)
 1978 George & Mildred (TV Series)
Clerk
- Days of Beer and Rosie (1978) ... Clerk
 1977 The Upchat Line (TV Series)
Secretary
- Albert's Benefit (1977) ... Secretary
 1977 Miss Jones and Son (TV Series)
Baby Show Organiser
- And Father Came Too (1977) ... Baby Show Organiser
 1976 The Power of Dawn (TV Movie)
Sonya
 1972 Upstairs, Downstairs (TV Series)
Passer-by
- Married Love (1972) ... Passer-by (uncredited)
 1970 Sentimental Education (TV Mini-Series)
Concierge
- The Philanderer (1970) ... Concierge
 1969 W. Somerset Maugham (TV Series)
Manageress
- Episode (1969) ... Manageress
 1969 ITV Saturday Night Theatre (TV Series)
Patient
- Moonlight on the Highway (1969) ... Patient
 1964-1965 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
3rd Marcher / Mrs. Chudding
- Their Obedient Servants (1965) ... 3rd Marcher
- A Tank of Fish (1965) ... Mrs. Chudding
- Camino Real (1964)
 1948 The Three Weird Sisters
Welsh Woman (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chummie See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page