No photo available. Represent Gary Condit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 974,565 this week

Gary Condit

Gary Condit was born on April 21, 1948 in Salina, Oklahoma, USA as Gary Adrian Condit. He is an actor, known for Return of the Killer Tomatoes! (1988), Primetime (1989) and Larry King Live (1985). He has been married to Carolyn Barry since January 20, 1967. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gary Condit? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Related News

Houston launches ABC
| The Hollywood Reporter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Condit's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1988 Return of the Killer Tomatoes!
Pizzeria patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2002 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2001 Primetime (TV Series documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 20 Most Shocking Unsolved Crimes (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Congressman
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Democratic California Congressman in the U.S. House of Representatives, serving California's 18th district, which includes the city of Modesto.

Nickname:

Mr. Blow-Dry

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Documentation of another murder he committed rickhyatt2002
Discuss Gary Condit on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page