No photo available. Represent Maurizio Casula? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,076,334 this week

Maurizio Casula

Maurizio Casula was born on October 20, 1970 in La Spezia, Italy as Maurizio Gabriele Graziano Casula. He is known for his work on C'è nessuno!? (1994), The Race (2004) and Anche il sole tramonta dietro le quinte (2001). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurizio Casula's work have you seen?

Known For

C'è nessuno!?
C'è nessuno!? Producer
(1994)
The Race
The Race Sound Department
(2004)
The Counting House
The Counting House Sound Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
 2007 The Counting House (sound planner)
 2005 Che fine ha fatto Joe? (Short) (post sound coordinator)
 2004/I The Race (Short) (dialogue editor)
 2003 Battuage (Short) (ADR recordist)
 2003 Facing Windows (Production sound recording - Rome - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2004/I The Race (Short) (producer)
 2001 Anche il sole tramonta dietro le quinte (Documentary short) (producer)
 1994 C'è nessuno!? (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2004/I The Race (Short)
 2001 Anche il sole tramonta dietro le quinte (Documentary short)
 1994 C'è nessuno!? (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Sorted
Dancer as Extra (uncredited)
 1991 Il sassofono (TV Movie)
Musician
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2004/I The Race (Short)
 1994 C'è nessuno!? (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Emotional Backgammon (runner - uncredited)
 2000 Beautiful Joe (trainee conforming - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2000 Beautiful Joe (Trainee conforming editor)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Apperead as an extra on dance sequence on Sorted (2000) directed by Alexander Jovy. See more »

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working in Italy as booking manager for a sound post facility in Milano Italy See more »

Nickname:

The Elephant Man

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page