No photo available. Represent Marc Matney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 408,635 this week

Marc Matney

Marc Matney is an actor and director, known for Tape to Play (2011), The Dark Power (1985) and Bubblegum Crisis (1987). He was previously married to René Lemons. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Matney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tape to Play
(2011)
The Dark Power
The Dark Power Craig Evans
(1985)
Bubblegum Crisis
Bubblegum Crisis Additional Voices / Bogey / Funk
(1987)
Oh My Goddess!
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014 Bold Eagles
Uncle Richard (voice)
 2014 Agent F.O.X.
Commander / Snoozy / Various Foxes (English version, voice)
 2012 Pet Pals (Video) (voice)
 2011 Backstage Pass (Short)
Simon Pigg-Hogg
 2011 Sex and Drugs
Nick Manatee
 2011 Tape to Play (Short)
Sean
 2011/II Change (Short)
Indian Cashier
 1999 You're Under Arrest: The Movie
Ken Nakajima (English version, voice)
 1998 Kite (TV Mini-Series)
Comedian B
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Comedian B (English version, voice)
 1996 You're Under Arrest! (TV Series)
Ken Nakajima
- File 1: Soshitefutariha deatta (1996) ... Ken Nakajima (English version, voice)
 1996 Shinesman (TV Mini-Series)
Greatman Red (English version, voice)
 1994 Taiho shichauzo (Video)
Ken Nakajima (English version, voice)
 1993 Oh My Goddess! (Video)
Tamiya (English version, voice)
 1989 Baoh the Caller (Video)
Masked Man (English version, voice)
 1989 Crusher Joe The OVAs (TV Mini-Series)
Pigaro (English version, voice)
 1987 Bubblegum Crisis (TV Mini-Series)
Bogey / Funk / Additional Voices
- Born to Kill (1987) ... Bogey / Funk / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Tinsel City Rhapsody (1987) ... Bogey / Funk / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 1985 The Dark Power
Craig Evans
 1983 Crusher Joe: The Movie
Kowalsky (English version, voice)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Taught Film Studies, Acting, Photography, Digital Video Production and Digital Media classes at New Hanover High School in Wilmington, North Carolina for 16 years. See more »

Nickname:

The Lebanese Teapot

Message Boards

Recent Posts
omg immortality_means_never_
Jasme Lipton onelegduke
Discuss Marc Matney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page