No photo available. Represent Duane Peters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 619,007 this week

Duane Peters (I)

Duane Peters was born on June 12, 1961 in Anaheim, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Other F Word (2011), Rage: 20 Years of Punk Rock West Coast Style (2001) and Who Cares?: The Duane Peters Story (2005). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duane Peters's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2002 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (Video Game) (writer: "Yer Country")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2010 Skatopia: 88 Acres of Anarchy (Documentary) (thanks)
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (additional thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2012 Clockwork Orange County (Video documentary)
Himself
 2012 Looped (Documentary)
Himself
 2011 Day at the Pool (Documentary short)
Duane Peters
 2011 The Other F Word (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 The Mind of the Demon (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 The Warped Tour Documentary (Video documentary)
Himself - Performer
 2005 Who Cares?: The Duane Peters Story (Documentary)
Himself
 2003 Check 1,2 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2002 Little Runaway (Video)
Himself - US Bombs
 2001 Rage: 20 Years of Punk Rock West Coast Style (Documentary)
Himself
 2000 Un-Defining Punk (Video documentary short)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dwayne Peters
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Spare me yer brilliance.

Trivia:

Lead singer of punk rock band U.S. Bombs. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page