No photo available. Represent Tomohiro Kaku? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 331,929 this week

Tomohiro Kaku

Tomohiro Kaku was born on September 5, 1984 in Kanagawa, Japan. He is an actor, known for Hana to Arisu (2004), Ao no toki (2001) and Ju-on 2 (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomohiro Kaku's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hana to Arisu
Hana to Arisu Masashi Miyamoto
(2004)
Ao no toki
Ao no toki Kitayama, Tatsuo
(2001)
Ju-on 2
Ju-on 2 Nobuyuki Suzuki (segment "Kyôko")
(2000)
Kimi no sukina uta
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2012 Hero x Hero (Short) (completed)
Fumiya Nishikawa
 2017 Mesunekotachi
 2016 Gantz: O
Joichiro Nishi (voice)
 2016 Crow's Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Yoshio Tachibana
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Yoshio Tachibana
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Yoshio Tachibana
 2016 Higurashi no Naku Koro ni: When They Cry (TV Series)
Kyosuke Irie
 2016 Aibô (TV Series)
- Episode #14.10 (2016)
 2015 Akagi: Yami ni oritatta tensai (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 Yokokuhan: The Pain (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Zenijo (TV Movie)
 2013/V Homesick
 2013 Machiisha Jumbo!! (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
 2013 Sennyû tantei Tokage (TV Series)
Sawamura
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Sawamura
 2013 Otome san (TV Mini-Series)
Yuta Mizusawa
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Yuta Mizusawa
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Yuta Mizusawa
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Yuta Mizusawa
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Yuta Mizusawa
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Yuta Mizusawa
 2012 Sômatô kabushikigaisha (TV Mini-Series)
Nagasawa
- DISC8 (2012) ... Nagasawa
 2012 Hanchô: Jinnansho Azumihan (TV Series)
- Episode #5.12 (2012)
- Episode #5.11 (2012)
- Episode #5.10 (2012)
 2012 Kagi no kakatta heya (TV Series)
Nishino Takeru
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Nishino Takeru
 2011 Kimi no sukina uta
Sosuke
 2010 Kazoku X
 2009 Oto-na-ri
 2008 Rookies (TV Series)
Kobayashi
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Kobayashi
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Kobayashi
 2006 Yoru no pikunikku
Shinobu Toda
 2005 Sukûru deizu
 2003 Stand Up!! (TV Series)
Mizusawa Keita
- Dôtei no yoake! (2003) ... Mizusawa Keita
- Kizu darake no hatsu taiken (2003) ... Mizusawa Keita
- Shinyû ni ubawareta koi (2003) ... Mizusawa Keita
- Kôkôsei no hinin mondai (2003) ... Mizusawa Keita
- Junketsu VS renai serebu (2003) ... Mizusawa Keita
 2001 All About Lily Chou-Chou
Masashi Tadano
 2001 Ao no toki
Kitayama, Tatsuo
 2000 Gakkô no kaidan: Haru no noroi supesharu (TV Movie) (segment "Ozoke")
 2000 Ju-on 2
Nobuyuki Suzuki (segment "Kyôko")
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tomonori Kaku

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has skills in Gymnastics. See more »

Nickname:

Tomo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page