No photo available. Represent Andy Hernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 444,322 this week

Andy Hernandez (I)

Andy Hernandez was born on November 24, 1967 in the Dominican Republic. He is known for his work on Oz (1997), The Siege (1998) and Shaft (2000). He has been married to Lissette Hernandez since February 26, 1999. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andy Hernandez? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Hernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
 2005 Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks (Video Game) (product analyst: quality assurance, Chicago)
 2004 Mortal Kombat: Deception (Video Game) (product analyst)
 2004 Home Delivery (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2004 Biker Build-Off (TV Series documentary) (production assistant)
 2003 Bad Boys II (production assistant - uncredited)
 2002 Just a Kiss (production assistant)
 2001 Made (production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 15 Minutes (production assistant)
 2000 Shaft (production assistant)
 2000 Girlfight (production assistant)
 1999 Bringing Out the Dead (production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Third Watch (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1999 For Love of the Game (production assistant)
 1998 The Siege (production assistant)
 1997 Oz (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anyerson Hernandez

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Andy Hernandez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page