No photo available. Represent Robert Benevides? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,142 this week

Robert Benevides (III)

Robert Benevides was born on February 9, 1930 in Visalia, California, USA as Robert Lee Beneveds. He is known for his work on Ironside (1967), Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer (1990) and Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace (1988). See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 801 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Benevides's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ironside
Ironside Miscellaneous Crew
(1969-1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (28 credits)
 1995 A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Jealous Jokester (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1994 A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Grimacing Governor (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1994 A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1993 A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Wicked Wives (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1993 Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1993 The Defense Rests: A Tribute to Raymond Burr (TV Special) (creative consultant)
 1993 Perry Mason: The Case of the Telltale Talk Show Host (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1993 Perry Mason: The Case of the Skin-Deep Scandal (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Heartbroken Bride (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Framing (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Glass Coffin (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Defiant Daughter (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Desperate Deception (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Poisoned Pen (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1989 Perry Mason: The Case of the All-Star Assassin (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1989 Perry Mason: The Case of the Musical Murder (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1989 Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lesson (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1988 Perry Mason: The Case of the Lady in the Lake (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1988 Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1987 Perry Mason: The Case of the Scandalous Scoundrel (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1987 Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam (TV Movie) (production consultant)
 1969-1975 Ironside (TV Series) (production executive - 140 episodes)
- The Rolling Y (1975) ... (production executive: Harbour Productions Unlimited)
- The Organizer (1975) ... (production executive: Harbour Productions Unlimited)
- A Matter of Life or Death (1975) ... (production executive: Harbour Productions Unlimited)
- The Faded Image (1975) ... (production executive: Harbour Productions Unlimited)
- The Return of Eleanor Rogers (1975) ... (production executive: Harbour Productions Unlimited)
 1972 The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (TV Series) (production executive - 1 episode)
- Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown: Part II (1972) ... (production executive: Harbour Productions Unlimited "Ironside" - as Robert Beneveds)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Benevedes | Bob Beneveds | Robert Beneveds
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was co-founder/creative consultant working with Raymond Burr, under the aegis of Harbour-UTV Productions, Burr's production company. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He has my respect jeffvaughn
Viet Nam Visits by Raymond + Robert spiderconv
Tapastry crystal085-387-444725
Azores intrests of Benevides and Burr jjv-phd-pe
Discuss Robert Benevides on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page