No photo available. Represent Francisca Imboden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,576 this week

Francisca Imboden

Francisca Imboden was born on July 31, 1972 in Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, V Region, Chile as Francisca María Imboden Fernández. She is an actress, known for Papá a la Deriva (2015), 40 y tantos (2010) and Las Vega's (2013). She was previously married to Patricio Riesco. See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisca Imboden's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Papá a la Deriva
Papá a la Deriva Rosario Quevedo
(2015-2016)
40 y tantos
40 y tantos Rosario Elizalde
(2010-2011)
Las Vega's
Las Vega's Verónica Díaz
(2013)
Dónde está Elisa?
Dónde está Elisa? Olivia Domínguez
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2016-2017 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Maricarmen Riveros
- El correo de Amparo (2017) ... Maricarmen Riveros
- El regalo de Yoni (2017) ... Maricarmen Riveros
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Maricarmen Riveros
 2016 Neruda
 2015 Príncipes de Barrio (TV Mini-Series)
Bernardita Elizalde
- Tofi a la B (2015) ... Bernardita Elizalde
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Bernardita Elizalde
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Bernardita Elizalde
- La Desición de Freddy (2015) ... Bernardita Elizalde (credit only)
- Tofi Debuta (2015) ... Bernardita Elizalde
 2015 El Inquisidor (TV Movie)
Antonia de la Barra
 2013-2014 El hombre de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Gloria Morales
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Gloria Morales
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Gloria Morales
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Gloria Morales
- Episode #2.3 (2014) ... Gloria Morales
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Gloria Morales
 2006 Entre Medias (TV Series)
Renata Sepúlveda
- Maite da el si a su hijo (2006) ... Renata Sepúlveda
- El verdadero amor (2006) ... Renata Sepúlveda
- El desmayo de Vicente (2006) ... Renata Sepúlveda
- Intento de suicidio (2006) ... Renata Sepúlveda
- Paloma opta por Rafa (2006) ... Renata Sepúlveda
 2006 Fuga
Georgina
 2005 Loco por ti (TV Series)
Fran Ovalle
- Bing, Bang, Bum (2005) ... Fran Ovalle
 2005 Versus (TV Series)
Irene Yáñez
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Irene Yáñez
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Irene Yáñez
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Irene Yáñez
 2004 La isla (Short)
 2004 Destinos Cruzados (TV Series)
Fedora Goycolea
- Gaspar no se casa (2004) ... Fedora Goycolea
- La llegada de Laura (2004) ... Fedora Goycolea
 2004 JPT: Justicia para todos (TV Series)
Bernardita de Orrego
- La prueba de amor (2004) ... Bernardita de Orrego
- La fruta prohibida (2004) ... Bernardita de Orrego
- Mentiras verdaderas (2004) ... Bernardita de Orrego
- El bebé de Raquel (2004) ... Bernardita de Orrego
- La guerra de la tarde (2004) ... Bernardita de Orrego
 2004 Machuca
Amiga 2 Maria Luisa
 2004 Infieles (TV Movie)
Andrea
 2003 La vida es una lotería (TV Mini-Series)
María
- Todo es plata (2003) ... María
 2003 Cuentos de mujeres (TV Mini-Series)
Renata
- Renata (2003) ... Renata
 2003 Pecadores (TV Series)
Dolores Barriga 'Lola' / Elisa Cienfuegos
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Dolores Barriga 'Lola' / Elisa Cienfuegos
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Dolores Barriga 'Lola' / Elisa Cienfuegos
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Dolores Barriga 'Lola' / Elisa Cienfuegos
 2002 El circo de las Montini (TV Series)
Jessica Mardones
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Jessica Mardones
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Jessica Mardones
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Jessica Mardones
 2001 Oveja negra (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 Pampa ilusión (TV Series)
Isidora Fuenzalida
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Isidora Fuenzalida
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Isidora Fuenzalida
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Isidora Fuenzalida
 2000 Romané (TV Series)
María Salomé
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... María Salomé
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... María Salomé
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... María Salomé
 1999 La fiera (TV Series)
Blanca 'Blanquita' Chamorro
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Blanca 'Blanquita' Chamorro
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Blanca 'Blanquita' Chamorro
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Blanca 'Blanquita' Chamorro
 1998 Iorana (TV Series)
Susana Peñailillo Saenz
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Susana Peñailillo Saenz
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Susana Peñailillo Saenz
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Susana Peñailillo Saenz
 1998 Sucupira: La Comedia (TV Series)
Javiera Valdivieso
- La Sobrina de Federico (1998) ... Javiera Valdivieso
 1997 Oro verde (TV Series)
Alejandra Solari
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Alejandra Solari
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Alejandra Solari
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Alejandra Solari
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friends with Alejandra Fosalba and Katyna Huberman. See more »

Nickname:

Pancha

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page