No photo available. Represent Maria Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,044 this week

Maria Taylor (I)

Maria Taylor was born on May 21, 1976 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as Maria Diane Taylor. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Maria Taylor on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 288 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Devil Wears Prada
(2006)
xXx
xXx Soundtrack
(2002)
Shortbus
Shortbus Soundtrack
(2006)
Adam
Adam Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2013 Admission (writer: "Make Your Heart")
 2009 Bones (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Beaver in the Otter (2009) ... (performer: "Time Lapse Lifeline" - uncredited)
  One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2005 - 2009) (writer - 2 episodes, 2005 - 2009)
- A Kiss to Build a Dream On (2009) ... (performer: "Cartoons and Forever Plans" - as Mária Teller, uncredited) / (writer: "Cartoons and Forever Plans" - uncredited)
- You Call It Madness, But I Call It Love (2007) ... (performer: "No Stars" - uncredited)
- The Worst Day Since Yesterday (2005) ... (performer: "Song Beneath The Song" - uncredited) / (writer: "Song Beneath The Song" - uncredited)
 2009/I Adam (performer: "When You Find Me")
 2008 Waiting for Hockney (Documentary) (courtesy: "I Believe in What You Do") / (writer: "I Believe in What You Do")
 2005-2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Time After Time (2007) ... (performer: "Clean Getaway", "A Good Start")
- Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer (2005) ... (performer: "Christmas After All")
- Make Me Lose Control (2005) ... (performer: "Song Beneath the Song")
 2006 The Devil Wears Prada (writer: "Sleep" (2002))
 2006 Shortbus (writer: "If You Fall")
 2006 Alone with Her (performer: "Nature Song", "Leap Year", "Song Beneath The Song") / (writer: "Leap Year", "Song Beneath The Song")
 2005 Winter Passing (writer: "Rise" (2001))
 2005 Mouth to Mouth (writer: "No Sign of Pain")
 2002 xXx (writer: "Landing")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Maria King | Azure Ray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page