STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 505 this week

Jerry Trainor


Jerry Trainor was born on January 21, 1977, and is an American television and movie actor. Jerry graduated from the University of San Diego High School, which is now known as Cathedral Catholic High School, and Jerry's mother teaches both pre-calculus and calculus there. It has been said that Jerry used to be Drake Bell's assistant. Jerry is ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 27 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Jan 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 23 Aug 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Trainor's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

iCarly
iCarly Spencer Shay / Himself
(2007-2012)
Donnie Darko
Donnie Darko Lanky Kid
(2001)
T.U.F.F. Puppy
T.U.F.F. Puppy Dudley Puppy / Wanna-Bee / American Eagle / Citizen #3 / Dr. Rabies / Fireman / Man / Mouse / Wannabee
(2010-2015)
Evolution
Evolution Tommy
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2017 Cover Versions (completed)
Travis
 2018 Sky Rat (TV Series)
The Purple Guy
- My World, Is The Rat World/Blue Rat Blues/Possum: ¿? (2018) ... The Purple Guy (voice)
- Rat's First Kiss/Life in New York/Possum: ¿? (2018) ... The Purple Guy (voice)
- How Yellow Is My Cheese?/Driver's Sped/Possum: ¿? (2018) ... The Purple Guy (voice)
 2016-2017 Still the King (TV Series)
P.M.S. Leader
- Ronnie Brasco (2017) ... P.M.S. Leader
- Hockey Tonk (2017) ... P.M.S. Leader
- The Hungover Games (2017) ... P.M.S. Leader
- Showcase Showdown (2017) ... P.M.S. Leader
- Men and Work (2017) ... P.M.S. Leader
 2017 Bunsen Is a Beast (TV Series)
Commander Cone
- Mikey-plication/The Case of the Cold Case (2017) ... Commander Cone (voice)
- Astro-Nots (2017) ... Commander Cone (voice)
- Hide and Go Freak/Bunsen Screams for Ice Cream (2017) ... Commander Cone (voice)
 2016-2017 Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Roy
- Mathmagic/The Bounce Lounge (2017) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Goblin Dogs/By the Book (2016) ... Roy (voice)
 2016 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Lenin
 2010-2015 T.U.F.F. Puppy (TV Series)
Dudley Puppy / Wanna-Bee / Citizen #3 / ...
- Barking Bad/Smarty Pants (2015) ... Dudley Puppy (voice)
- T.U.F.F. Break Up (2014) ... Dudley Puppy / Citizen #3 (voice)
- Match Me If You Can/Organized Crime (2014) ... Dudley Puppy / Wanna-Bee (voice)
- TUFF Choices/Sob Story (2014) ... Dudley Puppy (voice)
 2014 Living the Dream (TV Movie)
Cal Logan
 2014 Sam & Cat (TV Series)
Crazy Steve
- #SuperPsycho (2014) ... Crazy Steve
 2013 The Little Penguin Pororo's Racing Adventure
Walter Featherbottom (voice)
 2012 The 1% Club (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 2012 Simian Undercover Detective Squad (TV Series)
Kelly the Elastic Man / Heptagon Scientist
- Freaky Fraud-Day (2012) ... Kelly the Elastic Man
- It's a Mad, Mad, Mad Goat (2012) ... Heptagon Scientist
 2010-2012 Victorious (TV Series)
Spencer Shay / Audience member
- Jade Dumps Beck (2010) ... Audience member (uncredited)
 2012 Holiday Road
Doug (segment "October")
 2011 Best Player (TV Movie)
Quincy
 2011 That Movie Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
 2010 iCarly 2: iJoin the Click (Video Game)
Spencer Shay (voice)
 2010 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Eddie
- Stop Bugging Me/Field Tripped (2010) ... Eddie (voice)
 2009 iCarly (Video Game)
Spencer Shay
 2009 Wreckless Epic: The Journey to SXSW
Kelly Kirkwood
 2007 Pieces of Dolores (Short)
Bookstore clerk
 2007 iCarly Webisodes (TV Mini-Series)
Spencer Shay
 2007 Waking Dreams
Andrew
 2007 Miranda Cosgrove: Leave It All to Me (Video short)
Spencer
 2004-2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Brian from A.V. / Brian - A.V. Guy / Brian the AV Guy
- A Man in Blue (2005) ... Brian the AV Guy
- It Happened One Night (2005) ... Brian from A.V.
- Blue Moon (2004) ... Brian from A.V.
- Revealed (2004) ... Brian - A.V. Guy
- Dead or Alive (2004) ... Brian - A.V. Guy
 2004 Bring It on Again (Video)
Smug Guy
 2003 Wrong Hollywood Number (Short)
Bailey Warren
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Darius
- One Can Only Hope (2002) ... Darius
 2002 Angel (TV Series)
Jared
- Supersymmetry (2002) ... Jared
 2002 My Wife and Kids (TV Series)
Trekkie Bowler
- The Bowling Show (2002) ... Trekkie Bowler
 2001 Evolution
Tommy
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Mitchell Friendly
- Chapter Twenty-Two (2001) ... Mitchell Friendly
 2001 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Guardsman
- Evacuation (2001) ... Guardsman
 2001 Donnie Darko
Lanky Kid
 2000 Undressed (TV Series)
Eric
- Personal Ad (2000) ... Eric
- Crossdresser (2000) ... Eric
- Identical Twins (2000) ... Eric
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Listed as himself, Jerry Trainor, he plays the restoration spec'ed shaman healer named "Goggins" for Project Lore, a web-based video guide for World of Warcraft. See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My parents are just super cool. They were like, "Whatever you want to do, whatever you're good at, do it to the best of your ability and we're going to support you." See more »

Trivia:

Has a sister named Liz. See more »

Trademark:

Thin frame See more »

Nickname:

J.T.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page