No photo available. Represent Dan Hawkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 974,598 this week

Dan Hawkins (I)

Dan Hawkins was born on December 12, 1976 in Lowestoft, Suffolk, England as Daniel Francis Hawkins. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dan Hawkins? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dan Hawkins.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2014 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Frenemies (2014) ... (writer: "I Believe In a Thing Called Love" - uncredited)
 2011 Britain's Favourite Christmas Songs (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Christmas Time (Don't Let the Bells End)")
 2009 Transylmania (writer: "One Way Ticket" - as Daniel Francis Hawkins)
 2008 100 Greatest Hard Rock Songs (TV Movie) (writer: "I Believe In a Thing Called Love")
 2006 Air Guitar Nation (Documentary) (writer: "Get Your Hands Off My Woman" - as Daniel Francis Hawkins)
 2005 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 7 (2005) ... (writer: "I Believe in a Thing Called Love" - uncredited)
 2004 Going the Distance (writer: "Growing on Me" - as Daniel Hawkins)
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 2 (Video Game) (as Daniel Francis Hawkins, "I Believe In A Thing Called Love")
 2003 School of Rock ("Black Shuck")
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Darkness
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Justin Hawkins. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Super Great Guitarist For Sure love_sexy_deryck
Dan's my Rock-God Man! myrajodepp
hello rasmuscipher
Discuss Dan Hawkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page