STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,781 this week

John D. Beck


John D. Beck was born on July 20, 1973 in Erie, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for According to Jim (2001), Liv and Maddie (2013) and Shake It Up! (2010). He has been married to Dena Reifschneider since April 29, 2006. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John D. Beck? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John D. Beck.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2013-2014 Liv and Maddie (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- BFF-a-Rooney (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Moms-a-Rooney (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Slump-a-Rooney (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Move-a-Rooney (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Dump-a-Rooney (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Bad Fairy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010-2011 Shake It Up! (TV Series) (consulting producer - 19 episodes)
- Throw It Up (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Twist It Up (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Model It Up (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Sweat It Up (2011) ... (consulting producer)
- Reunion It Up (2011) ... (consulting producer)
  According to Jim (TV Series) (executive producer - 54 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (supervising producer - 42 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (co-executive producer - 36 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (producer - 28 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Heaven Opposed to Hell (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Diamonds Are a Ghoul's Best Friend (2009) ... (executive producer)
- King of the Nerds (2009) ... (executive producer)
- I Hate the High Road (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Jim (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2001 The Hughleys (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Daddy's Lil' Girl (2001) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Daniel Beck | John Beck

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The older brother of Susan Beck. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What's John doing now? robinslance
John's e-mail address myers44
Discuss John D. Beck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page