STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,188 this week

Thomas Edward Seymour


Thomas Edward Seymour was born in New Britain, Connecticut in 1977 and finished his first feature length film (Thrill Kill Jack) at the age of twenty. Two years later Thomas graduated from Northwestern Connecticut College in 1998. At the age of twenty three he finished his second feature length film, (Everything Moves Alone). This won the Thomas "... See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 636 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Edward Seymour's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2016 Troma's Monster Kill (TV Series)
Steve Boots / Commercial Narrator / Trailer Narrator
- Wish Death Too! (2016) ... Steve Boots
- Night of the Infomercial (2016) ... Steve Boots
- Merminators from Space (2016) ... Steve Boots
- Groom of Bigfoot (2016) ... Commercial Narrator (voice)
- Flying Snake Attack (2016) ... Trailer Narrator (voice)
 2013 Bikini Bloodbath Shakespeare (Video)
Todd
 2011/II Fake
Art Guard
 2010 Burial Boys
Dick Lawyer
 2009 London Betty
Billy
 2008 Bikini Bloodbath Car Wash (Video)
Gil
 2007-2008 Net_Work (TV Series)
Tom
- Secrets (2008) ... Tom
- Death's Foyer (2008) ... Tom
- Going Green (2008) ... Tom
- Percussion Eruption (2007) ... Tom
 2007 Being Michael Madsen
Phil
 2006 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Bunny Victim
- Episode #14.168 (2006) ... Bunny Victim
 2006 Bikini Bloodbath (Video)
Phil
 2006 A New Wave
Marv
 2005 Welcome to Earth
Tom
 2005/IV Broken
Copy Center Clerk
 2004 Silent Hill: The Unauthorized Trailer (Short)
Tough Guy Poet
 2001 Everything Moves Alone
Anderson
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Thomas Seymour | Tom Seymour

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He gained 25 lbs to bulk up for his role as Tommy (The violent brawler) in The Land of College Prophets. He then had to drop the weight soon after for performances in Welcome to Earth and A New Wave starring William Sadler and Lacey Chabert See more »

Trademark:

One of the founding members of black20.com See more »

Nickname:

Tom

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This guys like a Bruce Willis Russel Crow mix dela5021
A New Wave bruce-273
London Betty bruce-273
Being Michael Madsen bruce-273
Black20.com hale_manor1
See Land of College Prophets in NYC oct 2nd 2005!!!!!! bruce-273
Discuss Thomas Edward Seymour on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page