No photo available. Represent Hitomi Kobayashi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,434 this week

Hitomi Kobayashi (I)

Hitomi Kobayashi was born on September 2, 1963 in Tokyo, Japan as Yukari Ishii. She is an actress, known for Evil Dead Trap (1988), Kobayashi Hitomi no Kaikan jukujo torokeru (1997) and Kobayashi Hitomi: Otoko-gurui yûkan madam (1996). She is married to Toshifumi Yuzawa. See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hitomi Kobayashi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Tetsuko no heya (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 January 2013 (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mizuki Mahoro | Kaori Matsumoto

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is trained in Japanese Classical Dance. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Hitomi Kobayashi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page