STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 340,228 this week

Luan Bexheti


Luan Bexheti was born in Tetova, Macedonia in 1972 to Albanian parents. In 1976 at the age of 4 he moved to Oslo, Norway because his father got a teaching job there. The Bexheti family still lives in Oslo to this day, where they own several Night clubs. After finishing school in 1995 Luan decided to move to America to study at the famous Lee ... See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luan Bexheti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bul*$h!t Walks
(2014)
Not for Sale
Not for Sale Father
(2006)
Right to Love
Right to Love Eduardo
(2012)
Grand Theft Auto IV
Grand Theft Auto IV Albanian Gangster
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2018 Albanian Gangster (filming)
The Waterbug
 2015 Një Sy Mbyllur (Short)
John Ukdedaj
 2014 Bul*$h!t Walks (Short)
Lubo
 2013 21st Century
Sam
 2012 Right to Love
Eduardo
 2012 The People Watchers (Short)
Jimmy
 2011 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary)
Hitman / Ghost Man
 2010 Those People
Man on street
 2010 Qirak (Short)
The Boss
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
Albanian Gangster (voice)
 2007 Gandhi Park
Anthony
 2006 Cannibalism: Extreme Survival (TV Movie documentary)
Vincente
 2006 La famigila nostra
Shakey
 2006 Not for Sale (Short)
Father
 2005 Syri magjik
Ben
 2005 Molotov Samba
Louie (Mobster, 1st bar scene)
 2004 My Heaven Brooklyn
Fatmeel
 2003 Maree (Short)
 2002 2 Birds with 1 Stallone
Mafioso
 2000 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Friend of Ambedkar
 1997 What's Your Sign?
Baseball Player
 1996 North Star (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Luan Begetti

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Luan Bexheti was born in Odri,Tetova Macedonia.He studied at The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute in New York from April 1995 to Mars 1997.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page