No photo available. Represent Azusa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,735,153 this week

Azusa (I)

Azusa was born on April 9, 1976. She is known for her work on One Missed Call (2003), Nonki na neesan (2004) and Distance (2001). See full bio »

Born:

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Azusa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Missed Call
One Missed Call Ritsuko Yamashita
(2003)
Nonki na neesan
(2004)
Distance
Distance Azusa
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2004 Nonki na neesan
Hanako
 2003 One Missed Call
Ritsuko Yamashita
 2001 Distance
Azusa
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2004 Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask (Video Game) (staff: Atrie Musa)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Azusa Kotake
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hobbies include kendo, playing piano, and yoga. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Azusa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page