No photo available. Represent Tadashi Yoyogi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 236,171 this week

Tadashi Yoyogi

Tadashi Yoyogi was born on March 18, 1938 in Fukuoka, Japan as Teruo Watanabe. He is a director and writer, known for Semi-dokyumento: Sukeban yôjimbô (1974), Semi-document: Nyotai no shinpi (1975) and Document porno: Chikan o hagu (1977). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tadashi Yoyogi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (33 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tadashi Sasaki | Tadashi Watanabe
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Father of AV See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page