No photo available. Represent Manuel Alberto Claro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,350 this week

Manuel Alberto Claro

Manuel Alberto Claro was born on April 3, 1970 in Santiago de Chile, Chile. He is known for his work on Melancholia (2011), Nymphomaniac: Vol. I (2013) and Nymphomaniac: Vol. II (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

[Venice Review] The Untamed
| The Film Stage
Venice Film Review: ‘The Untamed’
| Variety - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 161 people
created 17 Apr 2011
 
a list of 705 people
created 10 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 16 Mar 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 15 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Alberto Claro's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Melancholia
Melancholia Cinematographer
(2011)
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I Cinematographer
(2013)
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II Cinematographer
(2013)
Top Five
Top Five Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (24 credits)
 2016 The Untamed
 2014 Top Five
 2013 Nymphomaniac: Vol. I (director of photography)
 2011 Melancholia (director of photography)
 2011 Frit fald
 2010/I Limbo
 2009 Velsignelsen
 2008 Kandidaten
 2008 Tempelriddernes skat III: Mysteriet om slangekronen (director of photography)
 2007 Tempelriddernes skat II (director of photography)
 2007 Weapons
 2006 Liv
 2005/I Allegro
 2004 Silkevejen
 2004 Visions of Europe (segment "Europe Does Not Exist")
 2003 Bagland (as Manuel Claro)
 2003 Zakka West
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (13 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emmanuel Claro | Manuel Claro | Manuel Clarou
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Manuel Alberto Claro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page