No photo available. Represent Leonardo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 693,142 this week

Leonardo (V)

Leonardo was born on July 25, 1963 in Goianápolis, Goiás, Brazil as Emival Eterno Costa. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leonardo? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 66 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leonardo.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2011 Paula Fernandes: Ao Vivo (Video) (performer: "Tocando Em Frente", "Índia")
 2010 Araguaia (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 20 December 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Tocando em Frente")
 2010 Hebe: Mulher e Amigos (Video) (performer: "O que é, o Que é?", "Talismã")
 2009 Paraíso (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Longe")
 2008 A Favorita (TV Series) (performer: "Por Favor, Reza pra Nóis")
 2007 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Leandro (2007) ... (performer: "Paz na Cama", "Pobre Menina", "It's a Heartache", "O Menino da Porteira", "Doce Amada", "Fio de Cabelo", "Dupla Traição", "Saudade de Minha Terra", "60 Dias Apaixonado", "Entre Tapas e Beijos", "Pense em Mim", "A Distância, "Eu Juro", "É Por Você Que Canto", "Não Aprendi a Dizer Adeus", "Disparada", "Piensa en Mi", "Um Sonhador", "Força Estranha", "Temporal de Amor", "Talismã", "Sonho por Sonho", "Mexe Mexe", "Chuva de Lágrimas")
 2005 América (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 March 2005 (2005) ... (performer: "Nervos de Aço" - uncredited)
 2004 Senhora do Destino (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 June 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "Fantasias")
 2002 Esperança (TV Series) (performer: "Vem Sonhar", "Parlame D'Amore Mariù")
 1998 Era Uma Vez... (TV Series) (performer: "Um Sonhador")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leandro & Leonardo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 5 children with 5 different women: Pedro Leonardo (b. 1987), Isabela, Jéssica, Matheus and José Felipe. See more »

Nickname:

Leonardo

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Leonardo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page