STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 213 this week

Ryan Sheckler


Ryan Sheckler was born on December 30, 1989 in San Clemente, California, USA as Ryan Allen Sheckler. He is known for his work on Nitro Circus: The Movie (2012), Dishdogz (2006) and Tony Hawk's Project 8 (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ryan Sheckler? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Ryan Sheckler on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 27 Jan 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Sheckler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
 2009 Street Dreams
Eric
 2003 Grind
Rod St. James
 2001 MVP: Most Vertical Primate
Neil Nellis
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (28 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A part of me relates to kids my age, a part of me doesn't, I'm not complaining about my life, but it definitely gets to me when I want to go to the beach. But then, I also want to travel and do all these cool things I get to do. It kind of clashes a little bit, but it's not something I can't handle. See more »

Trivia:

Like many professional skaters his age, he is homeschooled. But, he says that he would like to attend a regular high school at least some time during the remainder of his education. See more »

Trademark:

Shecklair

Nickname:

Shecky

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Pre-Life Of Ryan Love_Liberty_Disco
College? babzbear07
i wish there were more guys like him the_ramones-2
Lil Wayne chrison426
Dating AJ Michalka? nutmeg741
His Car.... HJ-x
Discuss Ryan Sheckler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page