STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,890 this week

Rich Ceraulo


Rich Ceraulo was born on March 27, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Halt and Catch Fire (2014) and Hawaii Five-0 (2010). He is married to Alissa Dean. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Ceraulo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Walking Dead
(2016)
Halt and Catch Fire
Halt and Catch Fire Millennium Lead
(2017)
Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0 Detective Kauai
(2017)
Supergirl
Supergirl Agent Hartmann
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2018 Girl Trip (completed)
John
 2017 Halt and Catch Fire (TV Series)
Millennium Lead
- So It Goes (2017) ... Millennium Lead
 2017 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Detective Kauai
- Wehe 'ana (2017) ... Detective Kauai
 2016 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Jiro
- East (2016) ... Jiro
 2015 Supergirl (TV Series)
Agent Hartmann
- How Does She Do It? (2015) ... Agent Hartmann
- Stronger Together (2015) ... Agent Hartmann
 2015 General Hospital (TV Series)
Zach Nichols
- Episode #1.13279 (2015) ... Zach Nichols
- Episode #1.13278 (2015) ... Zach Nichols
- Episode #1.13277 (2015) ... Zach Nichols
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Officer Elliott Woo
- Let's Make a Deal (2014) ... Officer Elliott Woo
 2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Soldier #1
- Shadows (2014) ... Soldier #1
 2014 Shockwave Darkside
Corporal Kim
 2014 Dinner at 40 (Short)
Cody
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Ted Norman
- The Secrets in the Proposal (2013) ... Ted Norman
 2013 The Bling Ring
Police Officer #2 (Nicki's)
 2012 Parenthood (TV Series)
Dr. Bartlett
- What to My Wondering Eyes (2012) ... Dr. Bartlett
 2012 Southland (TV Series)
Officer Galvis
- Integrity Check (2012) ... Officer Galvis
 2011 Fanboy (Short)
CAA Valet
 2011 Turbo Dates (TV Series)
John Doe
- Obama Girl (2011) ... John Doe
 2010 Glee (TV Series)
Reverend
- Furt (2010) ... Reverend
 2010 Better with You (TV Series)
Rory
- Better with Flirting (2010) ... Rory
 2010 No Ordinary Family (TV Series)
Morgan
- No Ordinary Marriage (2010) ... Morgan
 2010 The Mean Bean (TV Short)
Chow Silverberg
 2010 90210 (TV Series)
Bartender
- Multiple Choices (2010) ... Bartender
 2010 Employed (Short)
Guy Afraid of "Caulk"
 2010 Wildlife (TV Movie)
Network Executive
 2009 Life's Chronicles (TV Movie)
Jordan
 2009 Sonny with a Chance (TV Series)
Santiago Geraldo
- Fast Friends (2009) ... Santiago Geraldo
 2009 Political Disasters
Rich
 2008 Extreme Movie
Angus
 2008/II Singularity (Short)
Future Helmsman
 2007 The High Road (Short)
Rico
 2007 Death Sentence
Owen
 2007 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Speech
- Getting Organized & Extra Credit (2007) ... Speech
 2006 Tony Heard a Gunshot (Short)
Tony
 2005 Jellysmoke
Robbie
 2005 Three (TV Series)
Guy
- Pilot (2005) ... Guy
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Bryce
- A Man of Faith (2004) ... Bryce
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Uniform Officer #1
- Manic (2003) ... Uniform Officer #1
 2000 Whiskey River, NYC (Short)
Raymond
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Graduate of NYU's Tisch School of the Arts. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rich Ko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Known by the name Rich Ko when modeling and acting in Asia. Ko is his mother's maiden name.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page