STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,657 this week

Deborah Carson


Deborah Carson was born on September 8, 1966 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Deborah Renee McGee. She is known for her work on Evan Almighty (2007), Chasing Daylight (2004) and 2:13 (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2148 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deborah Carson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2012 Blue-Eyed Butcher (TV Movie)
Reporter #3
 2010 Dexter (TV Series)
Reporter #1 / Reporter
- Take It! (2010) ... Reporter #1
- First Blood (2010) ... Reporter
 2010 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Reporter Carson
- Episode #1.9520 (2010) ... Reporter Carson (uncredited)
- Episode #1.9519 (2010) ... Reporter Carson (uncredited)
- Episode #1.9459 (2010) ... Reporter Carson (uncredited)
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- His Red Right Hand (2009) ... TV Reporter
 2009 2:13
Rebecca Tyler
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Reporter
- City on Fire (2008) ... Reporter
 2008 The Unit (TV Series)
Pretty Woman
- Inquisition (2008) ... Pretty Woman
 2006-2008 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Auctioneer / Auctioneer Buxton
- Three Weddings and a Funeral: Part 2 (2008) ... Auctioneer (uncredited)
- History of Violins (2006) ... Auctioneer Buxton
 2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Woman
- All Ghosts Lead to Grandview (2007) ... Woman
 2007 Between Stories (Video)
Linda
 2007 Evan Almighty
Congressional Reporter
 2006 5ive!
Linda
 2005 Prey (Short)
News Reporter #2
 2005 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Mrs. Connor / Connor's Mother
- Mousetrap (2005) ... Mrs. Connor / Connor's Mother
 2004 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Margaret
- Saving Grace, Again: Part 2 (2004) ... Margaret
 2004 Chasing Daylight (Short)
Charlotte
 2003 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
Rumor Monger
- Space Race (2003) ... Rumor Monger
 2003 Boiler Maker (Short)
Tanya Price
 2003 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Allison
- Trophy Husband (2003) ... Allison
 2000-2002 The Practice (TV Series)
Reporter #3 / Reporter #4 / Media #1 / ...
- Silent Partners (2002) ... Reporter #3
- Eat and Run (2002) ... Reporter #4
- The Candidate (2001) ... Media #1
- Mr. Hinks Goes to Town (2000) ... Reporter #2
 2002 The District (TV Series)
Nurse
- Payback (2002) ... Nurse
 2001 Angel (TV Series)
Liza
- Blood Money (2001) ... Liza
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Barbara Boyle
- Dr. Death (2000) ... Barbara Boyle
 1999 Something Between Us (Short)
Pam Sutpen
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Abbie Michaelson
- Nitro Man (1999) ... Abbie Michaelson
 1996 Vice Academy 5
Game Show Hostess (as Deborah McGee)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2/10-) Radio: Co-Host/Anchor for "The Stephen A. Smith Show" on Fox Sports Radio.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Deb Carson | Debbie McGee | Deborah McGee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child, a daughter, December 18, 2012. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Oh my Lord - She is HOT! AnotherMGMFan
Deb's Great! Who knew she'd done all this stuff?! kellykallen
Discuss Deborah Carson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page