No photo available. Represent Martha Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,698 this week

Martha Davis (III)

Martha Davis was born on January 19, 1951 in Berkeley, California, USA. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 29 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martha Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Something Wild
Something Wild Soundtrack
(1986)
Mr. Church
Mr. Church Soundtrack
(2016)
Madhouse
Madhouse Soundtrack
(1990)
Death Warrant
Death Warrant Soundtrack
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2016 Mr. Church (writer: "Only the Lonely")
 2016 Molly: The Real Thing (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Total Control")
 2013 Agent Provocateur: Control Yourself (Video short) (writer: "Total Control")
 2013 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kiss Yesterday Goodbye (2013) ... (writer: "Suddenly Last Summer" - uncredited)
 2008 Breaking Bad (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A No-Rough-Stuff-Type Deal (2008) ... (writer: "Suddenly Last Summer")
 2006 The Groomsmen (writer: "Only the Lonely")
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Only The Lonely" - uncredited)
 2003 Evil Alien Conquerors (performer: "Evil Alien Conquerors")
 2002 The Sopranos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Weight (2002) ... (writer: "Suddenly Last Summer" - uncredited)
 1990 Death Warrant (writer: "Bring Me a Dream")
 1990 Madhouse (performer: "Madhouse') / (writer: "Madhouse')
 1987 Made in Heaven (performer: "We've Never Danced")
 1986 Something Wild (writer: "Total Control")
 1986 Soul Man (performer: "Love and Affection")
 1984 Teachers (performer: "In The Jungle (Concrete Jungle)")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Policy" (Solo album) (Capitol Records). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Motels
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She appeared alongside actor Robert Carradine as her love interest in the music video "Suddenly Last Summer" with The Motels. One of her daughters (presumably Maria) also appeared in the music video as well. See more »

Trademark:

Deep sultry yet smoky voice

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page