No photo available. Represent Sean Bunch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,898 this week

Sean Bunch

Sean Bunch was born on January 7, 1971 in St Louis, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on Over There (2005), We Were Soldiers (2002) and The Pacific (2010). He has been married to Erin Bunch since July 29, 2006. They have four children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sean Bunch? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sean Bunch.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
  Criminal Minds (TV Series) (tactical advisor - 10 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (technical advisor - 1 episode, 2010)
- Self Fulfilling Prophecy (2011) ... (tactical advisor - uncredited)
- Hope (2011) ... (tactical advisor - uncredited)
- From Childhood's Hour (2011) ... (tactical advisor - uncredited)
- Painless (2011) ... (tactical advisor - uncredited)
- Out of the Light (2011) ... (tactical advisor - uncredited)
  NCIS (TV Series) (technical advisor - 15 episodes, 2003 - 2011) (military advisor assistant - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Engaged (Part I) (2011) ... (technical advisor: military - uncredited)
- Enemy on the Hill (2011) ... (technical advisor: military)
- Nature of the Beast (2011) ... (technical advisor: military - uncredited)
- Dead Reflection (2011) ... (technical advisor: military)
- Two-Faced (2011) ... (technical advisor: military)
 2011 Top Shot (TV Series) (range safety officer - 17 episodes)
- Season Finale (2011) ... (range safety officer - uncredited)
- Behind the Bullet (2011) ... (range safety officer - uncredited)
- Wheel of Fire (2011) ... (range safety officer - uncredited)
- Odd Man Out (2011) ... (range safety officer - uncredited)
- Stacked (2011) ... (range safety officer - uncredited)
  Castle (TV Series) (technical advisor - 5 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (tactical advisor - 1 episode, 2011)
- Kick the Ballistics (2011) ... (technical advisor: SWAT - uncredited)
- Knockdown (2011) ... (tactical advisor)
- 3XK (2010) ... (technical advisor: SWAT - uncredited)
- Boom! (2010) ... (technical advisor: military and tactical - uncredited)
- Tick, Tick, Tick... (2010) ... (technical advisor: military and tactical - uncredited)
 2009-2011 CSI: NY (TV Series) (technical advisor - 3 episodes)
- Indelible (2011) ... (technical advisor: SWAT - uncredited)
- Life Sentence (2011) ... (technical advisor: SWAT)
- Blacklist (Featuring Grave Digger) (2009) ... (technical advisor: SWAT)
 2009-2011 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (weapons handler - 2 episodes)
- Season 2 Recap (2011) ... (weapons handler - uncredited)
- The Culling (2009) ... (weapons handler - uncredited)
 2010 Chuck (TV Series) (technical advisor - 2 episodes)
- Chuck Versus the Aisle of Terror (2010) ... (technical advisor)
- Chuck Versus the Other Guy (2010) ... (technical advisor: SWAT - uncredited)
  The Pacific (TV Mini-Series) (assistant military technical advisor - 8 episodes, 2010) (military advisor - 1 episode, 2010) (assistant military advisor - 1 episode, 2010)
- Home (2010) ... (assistant military technical advisor)
- Okinawa (2010) ... (assistant military technical advisor)
- Iwo Jima (2010) ... (assistant military technical advisor)
- Peleliu Hills (2010) ... (assistant military technical advisor)
- Peleliu Airfield (2010) ... (military advisor)
 2010 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (police technical advisor - 2 episodes)
- Implosion (2010) ... (police technical advisor)
- Blessings in Disguise (2010) ... (police technical advisor)
  Cold Case (TV Series) (military advisor assistant - 1 episode, 2009) (technical advisor - 1 episode, 2006)
- WASP (2009) ... (military advisor assistant - uncredited)
- The War at Home (2006) ... (technical advisor: military funeral detail - uncredited)
 2009 The Storm (TV Series) (weapons handler - 2 episodes)
- The Storm, Part 2 (2009) ... (weapons handler - uncredited)
- The Storm, Part 1 (2009) ... (weapons handler - uncredited)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series) (technical advisor - 1 episode)
- Moral Waiver (2009) ... (technical advisor: firing range - uncredited)
  Over There (TV Series) (senior military advisor - 13 episodes, 2005) (ADR loop group - 1 episode, 2005)
- Follow the Money (2005) ... (senior military advisor)
- Weapons of Mass Destruction (2005) ... (senior military advisor)
- Orphans (2005) ... (senior military advisor)
- Suicide Rain (2005) ... (senior military advisor)
- Spoils of War (2005) ... (senior military advisor)
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series) (technical advisor - 1 episode)
- Gung-Ho (2004) ... (technical advisor: military - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

SSgt Sean Bunch | SSgt. Sean Bunch | Sean Thomas Bunch | Sean Thomas Sean

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Sean Bunch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page