No photo available. Represent John Lodge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,363 this week

John Lodge (III) (1922–2008)

John Lodge was born on January 5, 1922 in Kentucky, USA. He was an actor, known for In Like Flint (1967), The Witchmaker (1969) and Judy's Little No-No (1969). He died on February 1, 2008 in Everett, Washington, USA. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1103 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lodge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Like Flint
In Like Flint Russian Agent
(1967)
The Witchmaker
The Witchmaker Luther the Berserk
(1969)
Judy's Little No-No
Judy's Little No-No Dan Turner
(1969)
Revenge Is My Destiny
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1971 Revenge Is My Destiny
Lt. Craig
 1969 Judy's Little No-No
Dan Turner
 1969 The Witchmaker
Luther the Berserk
 1968 Bonanza (TV Series)
Deputy / Deputy Sheriff Tom / Terry
- In Defense of Honor (1968) ... Deputy
- The Crime of Johnny Mule (1968) ... Deputy Sheriff Tom
- The Thirteenth Man (1968) ... Terry
 1967 Garrison's Gorillas (TV Series)
Captain Thompkins
- Friendly Enemies (1967) ... Captain Thompkins
 1967 Ironside (TV Series)
Vic Durant
- Eat, Drink and Be Buried (1967) ... Vic Durant (uncredited)
 1967 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Harris
- The Fallow Land (1967) ... Harris
 1967 In Like Flint
Russian Agent
 1967 Riot on Sunset Strip
Beverly Hills Police Officer
 1967 The Road West (TV Series)
Daniel Bethel
- Reap the Whirlwind (1967) ... Daniel Bethel
 1966 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Neil Trotter / Cartwright
- The Man Who Had No Enemies (1966) ... Neil Trotter
- The Rediscovery of Charlotte Hyde (1966) ... Cartwright
 1966 Out of Sight
John Stamp
 1965 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series)
Henshaw
- The Admiral (1965) ... Henshaw
 1965 Convoy (TV Series)
Doctor
- The Assassin (1965) ... Doctor
 1965 Combat! (TV Series)
Maj. Ramsey
- Evasion (1965) ... Maj. Ramsey
 1965 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Dr. Secaras
- A Life for a Life (1965) ... Dr. Secaras
 1965 The Virginian (TV Series)
Doctor
- Farewell to Honesty (1965) ... Doctor
 1965 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
Wing Cmdr. Tarns
- The Last Clear Chance (1965) ... Wing Cmdr. Tarns
 1964 The Bing Crosby Show (TV Series)
Dr. Don Waner
- A Bit of Fresh Danish (1964) ... Dr. Don Waner
 1961-1963 Laramie (TV Series)
Squires / Rink
- No Place to Run (1963) ... Squires
- The Lawless Seven (1961) ... Rink
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Davis Lodge
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
John has passed away Sas4u2day-1
Discuss John Lodge on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page