STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 225 this week

Devon Werkheiser


Devon Werkheiser is ready to rise to the top and capture some hearts along the way. Hailing from Atlanta, Georgia, this southern heartthrob grew up with his father, a commercial real estate executive; his stay-at-home mother; and older sister, Vanessa. His parents knew Devon had a gift at the age of six when he began doing impressions of Jim Carrey... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 07 May 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 31 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Aug 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devon Werkheiser's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2015 Veracruz (pre-production)
Joey
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Josh Taylor
- Deep Throat (2014) ... Josh Taylor
 2014 Arthur (Short)
Andy
 2014 Helicopter Mom
Fitch
 2013 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Officer Cooper
- Pick Your Poison (2013) ... Officer Cooper
 2013 The Wicked (Video)
Max Reese
 2012 Never Fade Away (TV Series)
Cassidy Warren
- Catcher (2012) ... Cassidy Warren
- Remember (2012) ... Cassidy Warren
- Pilot (2012) ... Cassidy Warren
 2011 The Hangover Hollywood (Short)
Devon
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Short)
Teenager #2 / Teenager #3 (voice)
 2010 Marmaduke
Drama Dog #1 / Shroom Dog #2 / Golden Dog / ... (voice)
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Bobby
- Code Green (2009) ... Bobby
 2009 American Dad! (TV Series)
Benny
- Stan Time (2009) ... Benny (voice)
 2008 Mother Goose Parade (TV Movie)
 2007 Shredderman Rules (TV Movie)
Nolan Byrd
 2007 The Wizzard of Krudd (TV Movie)
Gordo (voice)
 2006 Casper's Scare School (TV Movie)
Casper / Casper's Shadow (voice)
 2003 Recipe for Disaster (TV Movie)
Max Korda
 2002 That Was Then (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I grew up in the suburbs north of Atlanta. I had an amazing childhood and I still go back to my home in Atlanta often. Being a kid and growing up is such a cool part of life. When you're young you have no worries, no drama, only your imagination. It's the best!

Trivia:

He is very good friends with Andrew Caldwell and Emma Roberts. See more »

Nickname:

Dev Monster

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
is there anyone else born in 1991..? newfiechick11
Devon's music career kickoffds
Ned's might be coming back? MartinQwerly
Love at First Hiccup? MartinQwerly
myspace? MissSiLLy951
Ned's Classified - How much is He Paid kyl_abc
Discuss Devon Werkheiser on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page