STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,600 this week

Chie Tanaka (I)


Chie Tanaka was born on August 17, 1981 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Hái-kak chhit-ho (2008), Initial D (2005) and Dui bu qi wo ai ni (2009). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chie Tanaka's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hái-kak chhit-ho
(2008)
Initial D
Initial D Miya
(2005)
Dui bu qi wo ai ni
(2009)
Sai de ke · ba lai: Tai yang qi
Sai de ke · ba lai: Tai yang qi Matsuno Kojima, Wife of Officer Kojima
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (15 credits)
 2015 Shi yi
Yi-Han
 2013 Machi Action
 2011 Love Shock
Satoko
 2011 Ji su tian shi
Sanoka
 2011 Sai de ke · ba lai: Cai hong qiao
Matsuno Kojima, Wife of Officer Kojima
 2011 Sai de ke · ba lai: Tai yang qi
Matsuno Kojima, Wife of Officer Kojima
 2009 Ai dao di
Sammi (segment "Hua shan 24")
 2008 Hái-kak chhit-ho
Tomoko
 2005 Haru no yuki
 2005 Initial D
Miya
 2002 Pinpon
Show Show Actress: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tanaka Chie | C. Tanaka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page