No photo available. Represent Isla St. Clair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,913 this week

Isla St. Clair

Isla St. Clair was born on May 2, 1952 in Buckie, Moray, Scotland. She is an actress, known for The Unforgettable Larry Grayson (2000), Bruce Forsyth and the Generation Game (1971) and 50 Greatest Comedy Catchphrases (2008). See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isla St. Clair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2005 Return of the Groom (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2004 Red Rose
Lady Miller
 1977 Welcome to the Ceilidh (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isla St Clair
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page