No photo available. Represent Vanessa Petruo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 467,990 this week

Vanessa Petruo

Vanessa Petruo was born on October 23, 1979 in Berlin, Germany as Vanessa Anelisse Petruo. She is an actress, known for Popstars: Germany (2000), The Little Polar Bear (2001) and Wo ist Fred? (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7456 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Petruo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Popstars: Germany
Popstars: Germany Herself - No Angels (season 1)
(2000)
The Little Polar Bear
(2001)
Wo ist Fred?
Wo ist Fred? Julia
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2006 Wo ist Fred?
Julia
 2005 Wilde Engel (TV Series)
Rebecca Winter / Rebecca Berger
- Drei Engel für ein Halleluja (2005) ... Rebecca Winter
- Auf die Plätze, fertig... tot (2005) ... Rebecca Winter
- Catwalk (2005) ... Rebecca Winter
- Wer schön sein will... muss sterben (2005) ... Rebecca Berger
 2004 Boo, Zino & the Snurks
Alanta (German version, voice)
 2003 SOKO München (TV Series)
Mariza
- Tödliche Pantomime (2003) ... Mariza
 2001 The Little Polar Bear
Manili (voice)
 2000 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Kellnerin
- Im Netz der Spinne (2000) ... Kellnerin (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Nani in the German version of Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003). See more »


Alternate Names:

TV Allstars | No Angels | Vanessa | Vany

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the extremely popular girl group No Angels from 2000 to 2003. However, she declined to join the other four when they announced their reunion in January 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Vany

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Vanessa Petruo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page