No photo available. Represent Jacques Villeneuve? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,872 this week

Jacques Villeneuve (I)

Jacques Villeneuve was born on April 9, 1971 in St.-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Formula 1 (1950), Flying Finn First at Finish (1998) and Dérapages (2012). He was previously married to Johanna Martinez. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 09 Apr 2015
 
a list of 145 people
created 05 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Villeneuve's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1
Formula 1 Himself
(1996-2006)
Dérapages
Dérapages Lui-même
(2012)
Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games
Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games Himself - Olympic Flagbearer: Opening Ceremony (2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Cars 2
Jacques Villeneuve (voice)
 2001 Driven
Race Car Driver
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1997 Formula 1 World Drivers Champion See more »

Nickname:

JV

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page