No photo available. Represent Mark Read? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,124 this week

Mark Read (I)

Mark Read was born on November 7, 1978 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England as Mark Daniel Read. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Read's work have you seen?

Known For

The Big Reunion
The Big Reunion Himself
(2014)
Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced
(2000)
Brit Awards 2001
(2001)
Pesnya goda 2008
Pesnya goda 2008 Himself - Pobeditel 'Pesni goda'
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2013 The Magnificent Eleven (writer: "Baby Get Higher")
 2009 Pesnya goda 2008 (TV Special) (writer: "Girlfriend" - as M. Read)
 2008 Premiya Muz-TV 2008 (TV Special) (writer: "Girlfriend")
 2000 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 November 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Same Old Brand New You")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Noah: A Musical Adventure - co-written songs with Doug Horley.

Alternate Names:

A1 | a1

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently writing music with his brother Colin. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page