STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 605 this week

Christopher Knights (I)


Christopher Knights was born on October 18, 1972 in London, England as Christopher John Knights. He is known for his work on Shrek (2001), Shrek 2 (2004) and Penguins of Madagascar (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Knights? Add contact information

"SNL" Director Don Roy King Nabs His Seventh Emmy

"Saturday Night Live" director Don Roy King celebrates his seventh Emmy win and talks a bit about the celebrated comedy show's banner year in popular culture.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Knights's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shrek
Shrek Blind Mouse / Thelonious
(2001)
Shrek 2
Shrek 2 Three Blind Mice
(2004)
Penguins of Madagascar
(2014)
Madagascar
Madagascar Private / Pedestrian / Construction Worker
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Knights
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page