No photo available. Represent Nicky Byrne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 43,272 this week

Nicky Byrne

Nicky was born Nicholas Bernard James Adam Byrne on October 9th, 1978, to proud parents Yvonne and Nicky. His Irish name is Nucal O'Byrne. He was born in Dublin as the middle child, having an older sister, Gillian, and a younger brother, Adam. From the age of 7, he played for local, successful Dublin side Home Farm Football Club. He played as a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nicky Byrne? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 372 people
created 13 Feb 2012
a list of 409 people
created 29 Feb 2012
a list of 43 people
created 04 Apr 2013
a list of 46 people
created 28 Jun 2013
a list of 50 people
created 22 May 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicky Byrne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2015 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Nancy Sorrell (2015) ... (performer: "Fool Again" - uncredited)
 2014 Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8370 (2014) ... (performer: "World of Our Own" - uncredited)
 2014 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Week 2: The Skate-Off (2014) ... (performer: "What About Now" - uncredited)
 2008-2009 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #6.16 (2009) ... (performer: "What About Now" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.29 (2008) ... (performer: "Flying Without Wings" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "World Of Our Own" with Westlife See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Mariah Carey + Westlife | Westlife


5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Did You Know?


Father of his 3rd child with Georgina Ahern a daughter Gia Byrne was born on October 23, 2013. See more »


Nix See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
He's got the cutest singing voice ever!! SweTess
he's merried Girliest_6444
if you hate him so much..... deppitized4life
contact warsapoasis
Don't you think that he looks like... ncfan
Discuss Nicky Byrne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page