No photo available. Represent Ben Adams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,992 this week

Ben Adams (III)

Ben Adams was born on November 22, 1981 in Middlesex, England as Benjamin Anthony Edward Stevens Adams. See full bio »

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 18 Apr 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 01 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Adams's work have you seen?

Known For

Pesnya goda 2008
Pesnya goda 2008 Himself - Pobeditel 'Pesni goda'
(2009)
Premiya Muz-TV 2007
Premiya Muz-TV 2007 Soundtrack
(2007)
Stars in Their Eyes
Stars in Their Eyes Himself / The Beatles
(2001)
Premiya Muz-TV 2008
Premiya Muz-TV 2008 Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2009 Pesnya goda 2008 (TV Special) (writer: "Girlfriend" - as B. Adams)
 2008 Premiya Muz-TV 2008 (TV Special) (writer: "Girlfriend")
 2007 Premiya Muz-TV 2007 (TV Special) (lyrics: "Fake")
 2000 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 November 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Same Old Brand New You")
- Episode dated 3 March 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Like a Rose")
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A1 | a1

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In a flat opposite Battersea Park, London See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page