STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,254 this week

Rosanna Tavarez


Rosanna Tavarez was born on February 10, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Popstars (2001), The 411 (2006) and DreamChaser Tour (2002). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Related News

'Seacrest' adds Armour to ranks
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosanna Tavarez's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2006 Countdown to the Emmys (TV Movie)
Host
 2006 Reality Chat (TV Series)
Host
- Summer Reality Shows (2006) ... Host
 2006 Idol Tonight (TV Series)
Host
- Episode dated 25 April 2006 (2006) ... Host
- Episode dated 14 March 2006 (2006) ... Host
 2005 Ready, Set, Change! (TV Series)
Host
 2002 FuZion (TV Series) (2002-2004)
 2001 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Pop Star #5
- Finally! (2001) ... Pop Star #5
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eden's Crush
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began dancing at age 3 when her mother found her imitating the moves of the "Solid Gold" dancers and ballerinas from a televised performance of "The Nutcracker." See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful Prometheus_Class
Saw her TODAY! ajcinky
Where did sshe go? piecesofme
Her Haircut CordeiroJ
Chana, Rosanna's music career bomitoni
Discuss Rosanna Tavarez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page