No photo available. Represent Hassan Tantai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 238,670 this week

Hassan Tantai

Hassan Tantai was born on November 10, 1950 in Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina, USA as David Theodore Belfield. He is an actor, known for Safar e Ghandehar (2001), Salam Iran: A Persian Letter (2002) and American Fugitive: The Truth About Hassan (2006). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Kandahar Star A Real-life Assassin
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hassan Tantai's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Safar e Ghandehar
Tabib Sahid
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 American Fugitive: The Truth About Hassan (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 Salam Iran: A Persian Letter (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tehran, Iran

Nickname:

Dawud Salahuddin See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page