No photo available. Represent Steffen Schlachtenhaufen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,471 this week

Steffen Schlachtenhaufen

Steffen Schlachtenhaufen was born on August 10, 1978 in Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Life After People (2008), Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) and Life After People (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steffen Schlachtenhaufen? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steffen Schlachtenhaufen.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (14 credits)
 2013 America's Secret Slang (TV Series documentary) (creative director - 1 episode)
- Y'all Speak Country (2013) ... (creative director)
  The Universe (TV Series documentary) (producer - 6 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (visual effects producer - 1 episode, 2010) (cgi storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2007) (cgi artist - 1 episode, 2007)
- Worst Days on Planet Earth (2011) ... (producer: vfx)
- Crash Landing on Mars (2011) ... (producer: vfx)
- How the Solar System was Made (2011) ... (producer: vfx)
- Nemesis: The Sun's Evil Twin (2011) ... (producer: vfx)
- Catastrophes that Changed the Planets (2011) ... (producer: vfx)
 2011 History of the World in 2 Hours (TV Movie) (visual effects producer)
 2011 Rocket City Rednecks (TV Series) (visual effects producer - 2011)
 2011 Alternate History: Nazi's Win WW2 (TV Movie) (visual effects producer)
 2011 When Aliens Attack (TV Series) (visual effects producer - 1 episode)
- When Aliens Attack (2011) ... (visual effects producer)
 2009-2011 Life After People (TV Series documentary) (visual effects producer - 20 episodes)
- Wrath of God (2011) ... (visual effects producer)
- Take Me to Your Leader (2010) ... (visual effects producer)
- Depths of Destruction (2010) ... (visual effects producer)
- Sky's the Limit (2010) ... (visual effects producer)
- Home Wrecked Home (2010) ... (visual effects producer)
 2009 Prehistoric New York (TV Movie) (visual effects producer)
 2009 Patton 360 (TV Series documentary) (visual effects producer - 10 episodes)
- Crushing the Third Reich (2009) ... (visual effects producer)
- Battle of the Bulge (2009) ... (visual effects producer)
- Siege Warfare (2009) ... (visual effects producer)
- On Hitler's Doorstep (2009) ... (visual effects producer)
- Leading the Charge (2009) ... (visual effects producer)
 2009 First Apocalypse (TV Movie documentary) (visual effects producer)
 2008 Seven Deadly Sins (TV Series) (visual effects producer - 1 episode)
- Lust (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
 2008 Biblical Mysteries Explained (TV Series documentary) (visual effects producer - 2 episodes)
- Exodus (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
- Sodom & Gomorrah (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
 2008 Battle 360 (TV Series) (visual effects producer - 8 episodes)
- D-Day in the Pacific (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
- Hammer of Hell (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
- The Grey Ghost (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
- Enterprise Versus Japan (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
- Bloody Santa Cruz (2008) ... (visual effects producer)
 2008 Life After People (TV Movie documentary) (visual effects producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

While in college, he directed, wrote and starred in "Loose Cannons: The Movie", a feature length kung fu action comedy about campus security officers.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen Schlachtenhaufen | Steffen Schlactenhaufen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Andy Schlachtenhaufen. See more »

Nickname:

Jergens H.C.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Steffen Schlachtenhaufen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page