No photo available. Represent Roy Hattersley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 693,581 this week

Roy Hattersley

Roy Hattersley was born on December 28, 1932 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England as Roy Sydney George Hattersley. He is an actor, known for TV on Trial (2005), 25 Years of Question Time (2004) and Arthur Lowe: A Life on the Box (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Roy Hattersley? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: "Mad Men"

In the latest installment of "What to Watch", IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with "Mad Men" stars Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery, and series creator Matthew Weiner about the drama's extraordinary legacy, as AMC prepares to air its final seven episodes.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Hattersley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 X-Rated: The TV They Tried to Ban (TV Movie) (Himself)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Blood and Fire: William and Catherine Booth and Their Salvation Army."

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lord Hattersley | Rt Hon Lord Hattersley | Rt Hon Roy Hattersley | Rt. Hon. Roy Hattersley M.P. | Roy Hattersley MP | Rt Hon Roy Hattersley MP | Rt. Hon. Roy Hattersley MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not one of those socialists who want to see us all living on bread and cheese.

Trivia:

He was a journalist and local authority politician before being elected to Parliament as a Labour MP in 1964. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Roy Hattersley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page