STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,447 this week

Tom Hern


Tom Hern was born on December 10, 1984 as Thomas Hern. He is an actor and assistant director, known for The Tribe (1999), Power Rangers DinoThunder (2004) and I'm Not Harry Jenson. (2009). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tom Hern.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2012 A Bend in the Road (Short) (completed)
Bret
 2013 Harry (TV Series)
Eugene
- God Bless Brutus (2013) ... Eugene
 2011 Underbelly: Land of the Long Green Cloud (TV Series)
Billy Kirby
- Thirty of Silver/One of Gold (2011) ... Billy Kirby
 2011 Ice (TV Mini-Series)
Gang Leader
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Gang Leader (uncredited)
 2009 Life's a Riot (TV Movie)
Squeaker Dudley
 2009 I'm Not Harry Jenson.
Kevin
 2006 Maddigan's Quest (TV Series)
Bird Boy Leader
- Birdboys (2006) ... Bird Boy Leader
 2005 Interrogation (TV Series)
Christian Tariq McAvoy
- Money Talks (2005) ... Christian Tariq McAvoy
 2002-2003 The Tribe (TV Series)
Ram
- Episode #5.52 (2003) ... Ram
- Episode #5.51 (2003) ... Ram
- Episode #5.50 (2003) ... Ram
- Episode #5.49 (2003) ... Ram
- Episode #5.48 (2003) ... Ram
 2002-2003 Revelations (TV Series)
Jess
- The Play's the Thing (2003) ... Jess
- Real Cool (2002) ... Jess
- False Witness (2002) ... Jess
- Temptation's Run (2002) ... Jess
 2000 WNTV (TV Series)
On the Scene Reporter (2001-2002)
 1998 What Now?! PM (TV Series)
On the Scene Reporter (1999- )
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tom Hern is company director and producer at emerging kiwi production house Four Knights Film Ltd.

Nickname:

Herndog

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Tom Hern on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page