No photo available. Represent Sau Sek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,893 this week

Sau Sek

Sau Sek was born on November 21, 1950 in Hong Kong as Sek Sau Chan. He is known for his work on Pavilion of Women (2001), So Close (2002) and Ying hung chut siu nin (1981). He has been married to Ruli Huang since 1976. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sau Sek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2007 Leun sai gai yan (TV Series)
Takeshi Matsuda
 2007 Twins Mission
Mr. Mok (as Sek Sau)
 2006 My Wife Is a Gangster 3 (as Shek Sau)
 2006 Dong fong chi chu (TV Mini-Series)
Seung Sing
 2006 Oi ching chuen bo (TV Series)
Yim Ho-king
 2006 Chiu bao dai chong (TV Series)
Ngai Sing-kwan
 2004 Ngo dik yea maan lai lai (TV Series)
Ning Fung-tak
 2004 Mo ming tin see 3D (TV Series)
Lin Hok-man
 2003 The Two Individual Package Women
Jason Kim (as Sau Sek)
 2003 Triumph in the Skies (TV Series)
Phillip
 2002 So Close
Chow Lui
 2002 Fa wang yirén (TV Series)
Kwan Chun Ting (2002) (as Bill Chan)
 2001 Pavilion of Women
Mr. Wu
 1999 Chung waan sei hoi (TV Series)
Ma Sau-nam
 1986 Xin dong
Li Ping (as Hsiu Shih)
 1985 Luk ji kum mo (TV Series)
Dongfong Bak
 1985 Chor hor hon gai (TV Series)
Hong Yu
 1983 Di yi ba jiao yi (as Hsiu Shih)
 1982 Fo fung wong (TV Series)
Yan Hao-man
 1982 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Moyun Fuk
 1981 Yeung moon nui cheung (TV Series)
Kong Sheung-fung
 1981 Gwor hak (TV Series)
 1979 But si yuan ga but chui tao (TV Mini-Series)
Chiu Dai-chi
 1979 The Boss
 1979 Chut doi seung giu (TV Series)
Fa Mo-kue
 1977 Ga bin (TV Series)
 1975 Gang ao chuan qi (as Hsiu Shih)
 1975 Lu mao wu pa dai (as Hsiu Shih)
 1975 Lao nu ri ji (as Hsiu Shih)
 1974 Ti xiao fu qi
Ah Kong
 1974 The Lovable Mr. Able (as Hsiu Shih)
 1974 Duo ju jie (as Hsiu Shih)
 1974 Tenants of Talkative Street (as Hsiu Shih)
 1974 Heung gong chat sup sam (as Hsiu Shih)
 1974 The Country Bumpkin (as Hsiu Shih)
 1971 Wo wei ni chi mi
Hsin Na (as Hsiu Shih)
 1961 Qi xiao fu
 1959 Bai fa mo nu zhuan san ji da jie ju (as Sek-Sau Chan)
 1959 Ren lun
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill S.S. Chan | Bill Chan | Sek-Sau Chan | Sek Sau | Shek Sau | Sau Shek | Hsiu Shi | Xiu Shi | Hsiu Shih

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Sau Sek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page