No photo available. Represent Dieter Jasslauck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,409,541 this week

Dieter Jasslauck

Dieter Jasslauck was born on March 4, 1934 in Dresden, Germany. He is an actor, known for Der Ring - Ein Musiktheater (2013), Weg! (2002) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dieter Jasslauck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Der Ring - Ein Musiktheater
(2013)
Weg!
Weg! Rentner
(2002)
Tatort
Tatort Schmitz / Herr Schmitz / Nachtportier Schmitz / Pensionswirt Schmitz / Schmitz, Pensionswirt
(2001-2013)
Der Verdacht
Der Verdacht Franz Brauer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2001-2013 Tatort (TV Series)
Schmitz / Nachtportier Schmitz / Herr Schmitz / ...
- Die Wahrheit stirbt zuerst (2013) ... Nachtportier Schmitz
- Todesschütze (2012)
- Rendezvous mit dem Tod (2011) ... Schmitz
- Schön ist anders (2010) ... Schmitz
- Heimwärts (2010) ... Schmitz
 2013 Der Ring - Ein Musiktheater (Video)
Die 3 Alten (as Dieter Jaßlauk)
 2001-2008 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Vater / Dahms
- Zeugen der Anklage (2008) ... Vater
- Flucht nach Fahrplan (2001) ... Dahms (as Dieter Jaßlauk)
 1974-2006 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Egon Rotte / Heinz Sänger
- Bis dass der Tod Euch scheidet (2006) ... Egon Rotte
- Der Tod des Professors (1974) ... Heinz Sänger (as Dieter Jaßlauk)
 2003 Der Verdacht (Short)
Franz Brauer
 2002 Weg!
Rentner
 2002 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Alfred Döring
- Zwei Mütter - eine Tochter (2002) ... Alfred Döring
 1993 Morlock (TV Series)
- Die Verflechtung (1993)
 1978 Gefährliche Fahndung (TV Series)
Kartenverkäufer
- In letzter Minute (1978) ... Kartenverkäufer (as Dieter Jaßlauk)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dieter Jasslauk | Dieter Jaßlauk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page