No photo available. Represent Darren Geare? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 475,842 this week

Darren Geare

Darren Geare was born on July 18, 1977 in California, USA. He is an actor, known for Life's a Beach (2012), Prank (2000) and Graduation Night (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren Geare's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Life's a Beach
Life's a Beach Darren Fields
(2012)
Prank
Prank Matt
(2000)
Graduation Night
(2003)
My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star
My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star Battle of the Bands Lead Singer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2012 Life's a Beach
Darren Fields
 2004 Bring It on Again (Video)
Croquet Teammate
 2003 Graduation Night
Fink
 2003/II The Seventh Man (Short)
John (Doc) Bradley
 2002 My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (TV Series)
Battle of the Bands Lead Singer
- Pilot (2002) ... Battle of the Bands Lead Singer
 2000 Prank
Matt

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a musician.

Nickname:

Deez See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page