STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,801 this week

Mari Iijima


Mari Iijima was born on May 18, 1963 in Tsuchiura, Japan. She is known for her work on Chôjikû Yôsai Macross (1982), SDF-1 Macross: Do You Remember Love? (1984) and Cy Girls (2004). She was previously married to James Studer. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mari Iijima? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1881 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mari Iijima.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2004 Cy Girls (Video Game)
Aska (English version, voice)
 2001 Spyder Games (TV Series)
Soraya
- Episode #1.15 (2001) ... Soraya (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Soraya
 1999 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
- God's Gift (1999)
 1982-1983 Chôjikû Yôsai Macross (TV Series)
Lynn Minmay
- Farewell to Tenderness (1983) ... Lynn Minmay (voice)
- Romanesque (1983) ... Lynn Minmay (voice)
- Private Time (1983) ... Lynn Minmay (voice)
- Rainy Night (1983) ... Lynn Minmay (voice)
- Broken Heart (1983) ... Lynn Minmay (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1922 Lorna Doone (music arranger - 2001 alternate version)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1983 Madame Peppermint (TV Series) (performer: "Yume Iro no Supu" (Spoon of Colored Dreams), "Ringo no Mori no Konekotachi" (Kittens of the Apple Forest))

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released her debut album "Rose" in 1983. See more »

Nickname:

Marin

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Mari Iijima on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page