No photo available. Represent José María Íñigo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 204,762 this week

José María Íñigo

José María Íñigo was born on June 4, 1942 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is a director and actor, known for Hoy 14-15 (1974), ¿De qué parte estás? (1994) and Estudio abierto (1970). He has been married to María del Pilar Piniella Merino since December 17, 1984. They have one child. He was previously married to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent José María Íñigo? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of José María Íñigo.
8 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 1997 El kanguro de A3Z (TV Series)
 1996 Qué memoria la mía (TV Series)
 1984 Estudio abierto (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Mª Iñigo | José Mª Íñigo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous radio and TV announcer in Spain See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss José María Íñigo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page