No photo available. Represent Hans Christian Ægidius? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,080 this week

Hans Christian Ægidius (1933–2008)

Hans Christian Ægidius was born on March 24, 1933 in Odense, Denmark. He was a director and actor, known for Jul i Gammelby (1979), Den kyske levemand (1974) and Ministerens mord (1977). He was married to Lene Maimu. He died on March 27, 2008 in Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Denmark

'Star Wars' on IMDb

Head to a galaxy far, far away with 'Star Wars' on IMDb and explore classic movies and new installments such as The Force Awakens and Rogue One.

Use the Force

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Christian Ægidius's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Jul i Gammelby
Jul i Gammelby Director
(1979)
Den kyske levemand
(1974)
Ministerens mord
Ministerens mord Director
(1977)
Ministeren og døden
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 1977 Ministerens mord (TV Movie)
 1976 Ministeren og døden (TV Movie)
 1976 Ministeren og døden (TV Series)
 1967 Det drejer sig om - (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fiasko
 1965 Sextet (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (1965)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Chr. Agidius | Hans Chr. Ægidius
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Hans Christian Ægidius on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page