STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,134 this week

Ted Åström


Ted Åström was born on May 28, 1945 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Ted Bengt Georg Åström. He is an actor, known for Sällskapsresan eller Finns det svenskt kaffe på grisfesten (1980), Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män (1979) and Trolltider (1979). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Åström's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2013 Skumtimmen
John Hagman
 2013 Café Bärs (TV Series)
Dobben
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Dobben
 2003 Bank für alle (TV Series)
- Avsnitt Sex (2003)
- Avsnitt Fem (2003)
- Avsnitt Fyra (2003)
- Avsnitt Tre (2003)
- Avsnitt Två (2003)
 2003 Hem till Midgård (TV Series)
Trälförsäljaren
- Drottningen (2003) ... Trälförsäljaren
 2002 Det brinner! (TV Mini-Series)
Teacher
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Teacher
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Teacher
 1999 Ett litet rött paket (TV Series)
Jesper's doctor
- Drömmen om Elin (1999) ... Jesper's doctor
 1997 Snoken (TV Series)
Gäst 1
- Trosbekännelser (1997) ... Gäst 1
 1997 Rederiet (TV Series)
Steve
- Bindande bevis (1997) ... Steve
- Mot bättre vetande (1997) ... Steve
- En grop åt andra (1997) ... Steve
- Tappert försök (1997) ... Steve
- Frågor och svar (1997) ... Steve
 1996 Kalender für alle (TV Series)
 1996 Augustitango
Stellan
 1996 Problemet med Ralf (Short)
Hin Håle
 1996 Lies
The Porter
 1995 TV für alle (TV Series)
 1987 Träff i helfigur (TV Movie)
Carl-Oscar Iverson
 1985 Det blåser på månen (TV Mini-Series)
Constable Svärd
 1983 Privatdetektiven Kant (TV Series)
Jack / Fadern / Bobo / ...
 1980 Trazan Apansson och Banarne (TV Series)
Olyckan
 1979 Trolltider (TV Series)
Kotte
- Stilla Natt (1979) ... Kotte
- Trolleborgen (1979) ... Kotte
- När trollen samlas (1979) ... Kotte
- Katastrofen (1979) ... Kotte
 1978 Trazan Apansson (TV Series)
Olyckan
 1977 Ärliga blå ögon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
 1977 Hammarstads BK (TV Mini-Series)
Bosse (1977)
 1976 Polare
Sven Risell
 1975 Gyllene år (TV Mini-Series)
Student
- Lotta (1975) ... Student
- Gösta (1975) ... Student
 1970 Lyckliga skitar
Guy at Cuba Meeting (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played King Herod in 'Andrew Lloyd Webber''s Jesus Christ Superstar in Stockholm, Sweden

Alternate Names:

Ted 'Olyckan' Åström
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page